Past Events

I have had the honor of playing all over the country, in some iconic venues, and with great people. I have received great support and enthusiasm from so many and I like to return the love. Some of my favorite experiences have been:

Sharing the stage with

  • Yotto (Anjunadeep)

  • Ilan Bluestone (Anjunabeats)

  • MitiS (Seeking Blue, Born)

  • T/LEC (Napalm, St. Louis)

  • Charbonneau (Pique, Indianapolis)

  • Aenera (Globos Collective, San Diego)

  • TwentyFree (Prague)

Playing at

  • REV Ultra Lounge (Minneapolis)

  • Upstairs Lounge​​ (St. Louis)

  • Vinyl Bar (Prague, Czech Rep.)

  • University of Minnesota

  • Dance Church Minneapolis

  • The Loft at Skyway Theater

My residencies include:

  • Fresh Fridays @ Ginger Hop

  • Dance Church Minneapolis

  • RISE

  • Soundwaveradio.net (2017-2018)

Full listing of past events:

  • Yotto Hyperfall Tour @ REV Ultra Lounge

  • Ilan Bluestone "We Are the Universe" Tour - REV Mpls

  • Deep House Yoga @ Northern Yoga Center, Saint Paul

  • Blended Beatz hosted by DeLAIN

  • Studio Deep Minneapolis hosted by Tony Fuel

  • Onesie House 2019 and 2020 hosted by Dance Agenda @ Alibi Lounge

  • DanceConnekt hosted by Minnesota Dancers Collective

  • Fresh Fridays @ Ginger Hop w/ Tim Sexton

  • Dance Church Minneapolis

  • RISE Minneapolis

  • House All Night w/ Charbonneau and Friends

    • (Franklin House, Valparaiso, Indiana)

  • Dance Temple @ Open Minds Fusion Studio

  • Aware Dance

  • TTATC 8, TTATC 9 (Le Sueur, Minnesota)

  • ConnektoberFest

  • Amplitude @ Barfly Minneapolis

  • Pancakes Booze & Art Show @ The Loft Minneapolis

  • DANCE in Your Pants: MitiS @ University of Minnesota

  • Turnt Up Tuesdays @ Bombshell Bar and Grill (SUBCulture, St. Charles, MO)

  • Napalm @ Upstairs Lounge (St. Louis)

  • Night Owls hosted by Spike Stephens @ Upstairs Lounge (St. Louis)

  • Rise & Scream @ 2720 Cherokee (St. Louis)

  • House AfterDark w/ Charbonneau and botanicus (on soundwaveradio.net)

  • The Mixdown w/ botanicus (on soundwaveradio.net)

  • Location: CLASSIFIED Festival (Minnesota)

  • Resonance Music and Arts Festival Artists Sound Lab Stage w/ JORY?

  • Electric Wednesday @ The Red Sea

  • Electric Indy (Pique, Indianapolis)

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon
  • Black SoundCloud Icon
  • Black Bandcamp Icon
  • mixcloud-afd564f95c8f75c58fc002c00271b33
  • Black YouTube Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon

© 2020 Botanicus Productions

Minneapolis, St. Paul, Greater Twin-Cities Metro, and Worldwide

Website design by samanthasteinbring.com